General conditions of access, browsing and use of the Web page

In compliance with law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Society Information and Electronic Commerce Services (LSSI-CE), CORPORANCE ASESORES DE VOTO SL Reports that he owns the website WWW.CORPORANCE.ES. In accordance with the requirement of article 10 of the aforementioned law, CORPORANCE ASESORES DE VOTO SL The following information is reported: The owner of this website is CORPORANCE ASESORES DE VOTO SL, with CIF B87755609 and registered office in PASEO DE LA CASTELLANA 135-7 28046, MADRID, registered in the Mercantile Register, in volume 35663, Folio 30, sheet M-640911 and inscription 1. The contact email address of the company is: INFO@CORPORANCE.ES.

 

User and liability regime

Navigation and access in Corporance's website confers user condition, by which are accepted, from the navigation by the Web site of CORPORANCE advisers of vote SL, all the conditions of use here established without prejudice of the application of the corresponding regulations of compulsory legal compliance according to the case.

The web site of CORPORANCE ASESORES de VOTO SL provides a great diversity of information, services and data. The user assumes responsibility for the correct use of the website. This responsibility shall be extended to:

- ·  The veracity and lawfulness of the information provided by the user in the forms extended by CORPORANCE Advisors SL for access to certain content or services offered by the Web.

- ·  The use of the information, services and data offered by CORPORANCE Advisors SL contrary to the provisions of the present conditions, the law, the moral, the good customs or the public order, or that in any other way can suppose injury of the Rights of third parties or of the same operation of the website.

 

Links Policy and Disclaimer

CORPORANCE ASESORES de VOTO SL is not responsible for the content of the websites that the user can access through the links established on its website and declares that in no case will proceed to examine or exercise any control over the content of other web sites. Likewise, it will not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of non-property sites that can be accessed via the links.

CORPORANCE Advisors SL declares to have taken all the necessary measures to avoid any damage to the users of its Web site, that could derive from the browsing by its Web site. Consequently, CORPORANCE ASESORES SL is not responsible, in any case, for any damage caused by Internet browsing to the user.

 

Modifications

CORPORANCE ASESORES de VOTO SL reserves the right to make any changes it deems appropriate, without prior notice, in the content of its website. Both in terms of the contents of the website, as in the conditions of use thereof, or in the general hiring conditions.

Such modifications may be made through your website in any way admissible in law and shall be binding during the time they are published on the web and until they are validly amended by subsequent ones.

Internet Recruitment Services

Certain contents of the website of CORPORANCE advisers of vote SL contain the possibility of hiring by Internet. The use of the same will require the reading and obligatory acceptance of the general conditions of hiring established for the purpose by CORPORANCE ASESORES de VOTO SL.

 

Data Protection Policy

This privacy policy establishes the way in which the personal data provided by the INTERESTED will be managed. This policy is expressly and fully accepted by the INTERESTED from the moment that for the use of the site or the services offered by THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT, communicates to the same your personal data since such communication is always voluntary and will mean an explicit act of acceptance of the conditions of treatment of your personal data for the purpose informed by THE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT.

THE IDENTIFICATION AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE CONTROLLER.

Its corporate name is CORPORANCE ASESORES DE VOTO, S.L.

Your CIF B87755609

Your address is PASEO DE LA CASTELLANA 135 -7 - 28046 MADRID

Your contact email is info@corporance.es

THE COMPANY has adopted the appropriate safety measures at its facilities, systems and treatments. It has established all the technical means at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data provided by the interested party, thus ensuring its integrity and confidentiality.

PURPOSES OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA.

The TREATMENT RESPONSIBLE will use the personal data provided for the following processing purposes:

 

  1. To carry out all the formalities related to the management of the services offered.
  2. To carry out the commercial, accounting and administrative management of the data provided by the client.
  3. To attend and answer the received communications.
  4. Sending of commercial communications.
  5. Selection of personnel in relation to the Curriculum Vitae received through our web form.

Not providing the requested personal data or not accepting this data protection policy means the impossibility of carrying out the provision of services requested by the INTERESTED.

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the INTERESTED does not request its deletion or cancellation and as long as they are adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for the purposes for which they are processed. In this case, the data provided will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship is maintained, or for the period necessary to comply with legal obligations. Fair and transparent data processing is guaranteed.

LEGITIMACY OR LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING.

The legal basis for the treatment of the data requested and collected by THE COMPANY, will be the following:

- In the case of the collection of data through the existing forms on the website, the legal basis of the processing is based on the consent of the data subject.

To this end, each web form will include a check-box in which such consent will be requested, informing of the existence of the legal notice and this privacy policy and facilitating access to both.

- In the event that there is a contractual or pre-contractual relationship between the COMPANY and the SUBJECT, the legal basis for the processing of the data provided is based on the consent of the data subject as well as on the execution of a service contract.

 

TRANSFER OF THE USER'S PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES.

In no case will we transfer your data to third parties without informing you beforehand and requiring your consent.

The COMPANY informs the SUBSCRIBER that any transfer of data to be carried out will be made known to him/her, informing him/her expressly, precisely and unequivocally of the addressees of the information, of the purpose for which the data will be used, and of the nature of the data transferred and, where applicable, when the legislation so establishes, the explicit, unequivocal, specific and informed consent of the SUBSCRIBER will be requested beforehand.

 

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

The COMPANY informs the SUBSCRIBER that there are no international data transfers.

 

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR SUPPRESSION, OPPOSITION, LIMITATION TO TREATMENT AND PORTABILITY.

 

We inform you that the rights of access, rectification, suppression, limitation of processing, or opposition to the processing, as well as the right to the portability of the data may be exercised before the Data Controller by any means subject to law, accompanied by a copy of an official document identifying you by contacting CORPORANCE ASESORES DE VOTO, S.L., with postal address PASEO DE LA CASTELLANA 135 -7 - 28046 MADRID, or by sending an e-mail to info@corporance.esin accordance with the terms laid down in the applicable legislation. If you consider that the treatment does not comply with the regulations in force, you can lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority at agpd.co.uk.

The request must contain the name, surname of the INTERESTED, a copy of the DNI and, in the cases that are admitted, of the person who represents him, as well as a document accrediting the representation, a petition in which the request is specified, an address for the purposes of notifications, the date and signature of the applicant and documents accrediting the petition that he/she formulates. If the application does not meet the specified requirements, its correction will be required. With regard to the right of access, it shall be refused only if the request is made by a person other than the person concerned. No consideration shall be required for the exercise of rights.

Where consent has been given for a specific purpose, the right to withdraw such consent may be exercised at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on consent prior to withdrawal.

The INTERESTED is informed of his right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD) and/or request its protection, in particular, when he considers that he has not obtained satisfaction from THE COMPANY, in the exercise of his rights, through the electronic site of its website (www.agpd.es), or by writing to his postal address (C/Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid).

The INTERESTED declares to have been informed of the conditions on Protection of Personal Data in the terms established in Article 13 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, giving consent for the processing of their personal data in relation to the purposes described above, in the form and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

THE COMPANY reserves the right to modify its data protection policy in accordance with its criteria, or due to a change in legislation, case law or business practice. If THE COMPANY includes any modification, the new text will be published in this same Web site, where the INTEREST will be able to have knowledge of the current data protection policy.

 

Intellectual and industrial property

CORPORANCE ASESORES SL by itself or as assignee, owns all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained therein (with the title, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, colour combinations, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for their operation, access and use, etc.), owned by CORPORANCE ASESORES de VOTO SL. They will, therefore, be protected as intellectual property by the Spanish juridical order, hazard applicable both the Spanish and communitarian regulations in this field, and the international treaties related to the matter and subscribed by Spain.

All rights reserved. In accordance with the provisions of the Intellectual Property Act, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the form of making available, of all or part of the contents of this website, are expressly prohibited for purposes Commercial, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of CORPORANCE advisers of vote SL. The user agrees to respect the intellectual and Industrial property rights owned by CORPORANCE ASESORES de VOTO SL. You will be able to view the elements of the portal and even print them, copy them and store them on your computer's hard drive or any other physical support as long as it is, only and exclusively, for your personal and private use.

The user must refrain from deleting, altering, circumventing or tampering with any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of CORPORANCE ASESORES de VOTO SL.

Legal actions, applicable law and jurisdiction

CORPORANCE ASESORES de VOTO SL reserves the right to present civil or penal actions that it considers appropriate for the misuse of its website and contents, or for the breach of these conditions.

The relationship between the user and the provider will be governed by current and applicable regulations in the Spanish territory. If any controversy arises the parties may submit their disputes to arbitration or go to the ordinary jurisdiction in compliance with the rules on jurisdiction and competition in this respect. CORPORANCE ASESORES DE VOTO SL has its domicile in MADRID, Spain.